RS/SC
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Voorhees College Track and Field and Cross Country - Denmark, South Carolina
Tigers
481 Porter Drive, Denmark, South Carolina, 29042, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (2 articles)
2010 - (3 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (9 articles)
2014 - (5 articles)
2015 - (9 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
9
All
9
2015 Results - NAIA Outdoor Championships
May 17th 2015, 11:10pm
2015 Results - GCAC Outdoor Championships
Apr 26th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Embry-Riddle Spikes Outdoor Classic
Apr 3rd 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Rome Shorter Relays
Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Walt Disney World Track and Field Open
Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
2015 Results - Coastal Carolina Outdoor Invitational
Mar 17th 2015, 3:30pm
«
1
»
Search
2015 Results - Rome Shorter Relays
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 24th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Rome Shorter Relays
- Mar 28, 2015
Shorter University, Rome, GA, US, 30165
Timing/Results by:
Xpress Timing - Birmingham - AL - Timing Comp
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alabama-Huntsville
Belhaven
Berry
Brenau
Bryan
Carson-Newman
Columbia Int'l
Concordia-Selma
Cumberlands
GoGoRunning
Lee (TN)
Life
Reinhardt
Shorter
Southern Wesleyan
Spring Hill
Tennessee Temple
Tennessee Wesleyan
Unattached
Voorhees
West Georgia
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
Mile
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson Jr., Kirk
12
Unattached
10.57
nwi
1
1
Richardson, James
9
Reinhardt
11.01
nwi
2
2
Ford, Brandon
10
Cumberlands
11.10
nwi
1
2
Jones, CJ
Columbia Int'l
11.14
nwi
2
3
Harris, Cadarius
9
Tennessee Wesley
11.14
nwi
1
3
Williams, Jason
10
Carson-Newman
11.33
nwi
2
4
Lowe, Richard
12
Unattached
11.36
nwi
1
4
Keenan, Frederick
Voorhees
11.38
nwi
2
5
Hardley, Kalan
9
Tennessee Wesley
11.47
nwi
2
6
Jones, Jamal
10
Carson-Newman
11.57
nwi
2
1
Moore, Brandon
10
Belhaven
11.58
nwi
3
7
Merrell, Chase
9
Tennessee Wesley
11.58
nwi
2
5
McDaniel, Jamal
10
Shorter
11.60
nwi
1
8
Hill, Noah
9
Carson-Newman
11.75
nwi
2
2
Britton, Cameron
9
Spring Hill
11.77
nwi
3
3
Waddle, Taylor
9
Cumberlands
11.87
nwi
3
4
Riddle, Elvin
9
Concordia-Selma
12.01
nwi
3
1
Motley, Vincent
10
Concordia-Selma
12.04
nwi
4
5
Jackson, James
10
Concordia-Selma
12.14
nwi
3
2
Smith, Tramaine
9
Reinhardt
12.39
nwi
4
3
Jones Jr., Johnnie
9
Reinhardt
12.52
nwi
4
4
Goss, Brandon
9
Tennessee Temple
12.69
nwi
4
5
Austin, Chris
Columbia Int'l
13.11
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson Jr., Kirk
12
Unattached
21.61
nwi
1
1
Morgenstern, Jake
9
Tennessee Wesley
22.46
nwi
4
2
Eliezer, James
Unattached
22.47
nwi
4
2
Taylor, Fred
12
Cumberlands
22.49
nwi
1
1
Moon, Bradley
12
Shorter
22.54
nwi
5
3
Jones, CJ
Columbia Int'l
22.57
nwi
4
1
Rice, Cole
12
Shorter
22.59
nwi
2
2
Johnson, Christopher
Unattached
22.61
nwi
5
2
Roachford, Gregory
11
Shorter
22.66
nwi
2
4
Dorcin, Willy
10
Shorter
22.68
nwi
4
3
Parsons, Josh
9
Tennessee Wesley
22.75
nwi
5
1
Embry, Jareth
10
Concordia-Selma
22.77
nwi
3
2
Randeniya, Supan
9
Shorter
22.78
nwi
3
5
Ford, Brandon
10
Cumberlands
22.80
nwi
4
6
Robinson, Cecil
9
Shorter
22.90
nwi
4
3
Willman, Jonathan
9
Shorter
22.95
nwi
3
4
Roberds, Wake
10
Shorter
22.95
nwi
3
1
Wright, Roman
10
Southern Wesleya
23.13
nwi
9
3
Dodd, Steven
11
Tennessee Wesley
23.16
nwi
2
4
Jackson, Marquise
10
Southern Wesleya
23.16
nwi
5
1
Williams, Lamarr
11
Unattached
23.24
nwi
7
5
Watkins, Grant
9
Belhaven
23.30
nwi
3
2
Roachford, Matthew
Unattached
23.31
nwi
7
1
Treuting, Robert
11
Spring Hill
23.40
nwi
6
5
Davis, TJ
10
Carson-Newman
23.40
nwi
5
4
Hardley, Kalan
9
Tennessee Wesley
23.41
nwi
2
2
Rust, Matt
11
Carson-Newman
23.42
nwi
6
3
Vinson, Michael
Unattached
23.45
nwi
6
4
Thomas, Andric
9
Belhaven
23.52
nwi
6
3
Harris, Cadarius
9
Tennessee Wesley
23.58
nwi
1
6
Merrell, Chase
9
Tennessee Wesley
23.65
nwi
3
6
Travis, Phillip
11
Spring Hill
23.67
nwi
5
7
Harris, Darian
9
Carson-Newman
23.69
nwi
4
8
Waddle, Taylor
9
Cumberlands
23.71
nwi
4
7
Moore, Tyrell
12
Unattached
23.77
nwi
3
3
Thornhill, Willie
11
Tennessee Wesley
23.88
nwi
7
1
McNair, Deontrez
9
Concordia-Selma
23.96
nwi
8
4
Harmon, Brandon
9
Lee (TN)
24.07
nwi
7
2
Moye, Herbert
9
Concordia-Selma
24.31
nwi
8
5
Williams, Lonnie
10
Carson-Newman
24.41
nwi
7
5
Britton, Cameron
9
Spring Hill
24.43
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Johnny
9
Belhaven
24.58
nwi
8
4
Jackson, James
10
Concordia-Selma
24.63
nwi
8
6
Moore, Taylor
9
Bryan
24.75
nwi
7
8
Williams, Daymond
10
Tennessee Wesley
24.75
nwi
3
2
Austin, Chris
Columbia Int'l
26.05
nwi
9
3
Cook, Josh
11
Southern Wesleya
26.97
nwi
9
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rice, Cole
12
Shorter
48.88
1
2
Roachford, Gregory
11
Shorter
49.08
1
3
Roberds, Wake
10
Shorter
49.50
1
1
Dorcin, Willy
10
Shorter
49.97
3
4
Goddard, Adrian
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
50.33
1
5
Watkins, Grant
9
Belhaven
50.61
1
6
Vinson, Michael
Unattached
50.67
1
2
Eliezer, James
Unattached
50.89
3
3
Robinson, Cecil
9
Shorter
51.08
3
1
Smith, Erico
10
Cumberlands
51.35
2
1
McNair, Deontrez
9
Concordia-Selma
51.87
4
4
Seward, Aaron
10
Carson-Newman
51.87
3
5
Treuting, Robert
11
Spring Hill
51.88
3
2
Tiller, Ray
9
Carson-Newman
51.92
2
6
Roachford, Matthew
Unattached
52.10
3
3
Johnson, Christopher
Unattached
52.18
2
7
Schalk, Maximilian
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
52.19
3
8
Thomas, Andric
9
Belhaven
53.00
3
2
Martin, Malek
11
Southern Wesleya
53.12
4
3
Zvirbulis, Nick
9
Reinhardt
53.17
4
4
Belk, Justin
Columbia Int'l
53.24
4
4
Travis, Phillip
11
Spring Hill
53.29
2
5
Melton, Matthew
9
Carson-Newman
53.56
4
6
Harmon, Brandon
9
Lee (TN)
53.79
4
1
Jackson, Johnny
9
Belhaven
54.99
5
2
Wells, Lamon
9
Belhaven
55.07
5
7
Reynolds, Myron
Unattached
55.62
4
3
Smith, Colin
11
Carson-Newman
55.73
5
7
Knowlin, Kenneth
11
Voorhees
56.11
1
4
Moore, Taylor
9
Bryan
56.53
5
5
Cauthen, Landon
9
Reinhardt
59.77
5
8
Valentine-Parris, Brando
9
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kipchumba, Emmanuel
11
Lee (TN)
1:54.18
1
2
Travis, Jordan
11
Spring Hill
1:54.57
1
3
Jenkins, Josiah
11
Shorter
1:55.28
1
4
Mullen, Joseph
12
Tennessee Wesley
1:55.33
1
5
Simmons, Jacob
11
Tennessee Wesley
1:57.23
1
1
Ursprung, Matt
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:57.56
2
2
Whitehead, Chad
10
Tennessee Wesley
1:58.30
2
3
Rutherford, Griffith
9
Bryan
1:58.88
2
4
Mutuse, Arnold
11
Tennessee Wesley
1:59.59
2
6
Smith, Harold
9
Lee (TN)
1:59.67
1
7
Elliott, Terris
11
Lee (TN)
2:00.19
1
5
Zakrezewski, Nathan
9
Shorter
2:00.25
2
6
Russell, John
11
Spring Hill
2:00.55
2
1
Jackson, Anthony
9
Carson-Newman
2:00.74
3
7
Eagleson, Seth
9
Lee (TN)
2:01.38
2
8
Pack, Jervon
12
Unattached
2:02.24
2
8
Gullette, Adam
11
Lee (TN)
2:03.14
1
1
Spearman, Stephen
11
Southern Wesleya
2:04.28
4
2
Treadway, Gabe
9
Tennessee Wesley
2:04.95
3
2
Harris, Kyle
Unattached
2:07.25
4
3
Jimenez, Victor
Columbia Int'l
2:07.89
3
3
Marsh, Joshua
10
Carson-Newman
2:08.56
4
4
Greer, Luke
9
Carson-Newman
2:10.20
4
5
Butler, Rhett
Unattached
2:10.22
4
9
George, Caleb
11
Southern Wesleya
2:10.22
2
4
Navarro, Luis
11
West Georgia
2:10.57
3
6
Hawkins, Samuel
10
Tennessee Wesley
2:10.83
4
1
Bowling, Clay
11
Cumberlands
2:10.94
5
7
Blackwell, Brent
10
Reinhardt
2:11.36
4
2
MacPherson, James
9
Cumberlands
2:11.39
5
10
Yates, Madison
12
Bryan
2:11.53
2
3
Wells, Lamon
9
Belhaven
2:12.60
5
4
Mushrush, Daniel
Unattached
2:12.63
5
8
Pirkle, Justin
9
Reinhardt
2:13.36
4
5
Gibbon, Jon
9
Southern Wesleya
2:14.60
5
9
Martinelli, Chancellor
9
Spring Hill
2:14.62
4
6
Cameli, Brennan
9
Southern Wesleya
2:15.78
5
5
Tindle, Blake
Columbia Int'l
2:16.39
3
7
Moore, Tyrell
12
Unattached
2:16.75
5
10
Edwards, Mark
12
Carson-Newman
2:16.88
4
8
Salazar-Cruz, Rafael
10
Reinhardt
2:17.93
5
9
Davis, Justin
9
Belhaven
2:18.40
5
10
Jordan, Zack
12
Berry
2:20.28
5
11
Faulkner, Bradley
12
Cumberlands
2:20.48
5
12
Deaton, Jared
11
Unattached
2:28.28
5
6
Carter, Alex
9
Lee (TN)
NT
3
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilliland, Alex
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:01.25
1
2
Grace, Thomas
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:04.67
1
3
Ursprung, Matt
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:06.59
1
4
Russell, John
11
Spring Hill
4:07.00
1
1
Carter, Alex
9
Lee (TN)
4:11.86
3
5
Dickie, Lachlan
9
Carson-Newman
4:13.28
1
6
Ortega, Jose
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:15.99
1
1
Harris, Kyle
Unattached
4:18.04
2
2
Eckert, Nick
9
Lee (TN)
4:19.22
3
2
Shelton, Jacob
11
Bryan
4:22.23
2
3
Greer, Luke
9
Carson-Newman
4:22.48
2
4
Storment, Benjamin
11
Belhaven
4:24.82
2
7
Jenkins, Matt
11
Lee (TN)
4:24.85
1
5
Bevins, Robert
9
Berry
4:24.95
2
6
Fredrickson, John
12
Southern Wesleya
4:25.86
2
7
Mushrush, Daniel
Unattached
4:25.98
2
8
Walker, Matthew
Unattached
4:27.66
2
8
Pack, Jervon
12
Unattached
4:30.75
1
9
Rivera, Jacob
9
Southern Wesleya
4:32.69
1
3
MacPherson, James
9
Cumberlands
4:33.73
3
9
Jordan, Zack
12
Berry
4:35.04
2
4
Deaton, Jared
11
Unattached
4:38.19
3
5
Lockwood, Peyton
9
Reinhardt
4:41.13
3
6
Thomas, Jeremy
9
Unattached
4:43.28
3
7
Hochhalter, Andrew
12
Southern Wesleya
4:45.23
3
8
Faulkner, Bradley
12
Cumberlands
4:48.48
3
9
Delgado, Erik
12
Southern Wesleya
4:49.47
3
10
Davis, Justin
9
Belhaven
4:59.49
3
11
Suciu, Alex
9
Reinhardt
5:19.15
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mullen, Joseph
12
Tennessee Wesley
4:20.15
1
2
Whitehead, Chad
10
Tennessee Wesley
4:20.93
1
3
Chelanga, Alfred
Unattached
4:25.60
1
4
Stephenson, Jay
12
GoGoRunning
4:27.23
1
5
Smith, Harold
9
Lee (TN)
4:27.74
1
1
Rutherford, Griffith
9
Bryan
4:29.67
2
2
Kosgei, Victor
Unattached
4:30.45
2
6
Brooker, Jud
Unattached
4:30.57
1
3
Eagleson, Seth
9
Lee (TN)
4:33.23
2
4
Chelimo, Albert
NA
Unattached
4:34.96
2
7
Simmons, Jacob
11
Tennessee Wesley
4:36.50
1
8
Kipchumba, Emmanuel
11
Lee (TN)
4:40.72
1
5
Zakrezewski, Nathan
9
Shorter
4:59.09
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ntagawa, Alex
10
Belhaven
14:58.51
1
2
Bowman, Roderick
10
Tennessee Wesley
15:06.74
1
3
Perez, Camden
11
Lee (TN)
15:28.18
1
4
Dickie, Lachlan
9
Carson-Newman
15:32.03
1
5
Chelimo, Albert
NA
Unattached
15:35.91
1
6
Beal, Sam
10
Cumberlands
15:39.55
1
7
Jenkins, Josiah
11
Shorter
15:43.96
1
8
Wells, Anthony
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
15:47.14
1
9
Parameswaran, Anthony
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
15:52.57
1
10
Buzzard, Taylor
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
15:53.93
1
1
Berendsen, Sam
10
Berry
15:56.92
2
11
Crook, Joseph
11
Lee (TN)
15:58.48
1
12
Call, Benjamin
9
Cumberlands
16:05.20
1
13
Boone, Tyler
10
Bryan
16:05.92
1
2
Murphy, William
10
Unattached
16:10.63
2
14
O'Dell, Travis
9
Cumberlands
16:14.84
1
3
Moore, Cody
10
Shorter
16:34.67
2
15
Bemowski, Joey
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
16:43.26
1
4
Watkins, Dylan
9
Tennessee Wesley
16:46.80
2
5
Maloy, Tripp
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
16:46.89
2
6
Barnett, David
10
Belhaven
16:57.05
2
7
Guerra, Nick
10
Carson-Newman
17:06.94
2
8
Franco, Oswaldo
9
Shorter
17:08.17
2
9
Yates, Tim
10
Lee (TN)
17:08.38
2
10
Russell, Frainc
9
Spring Hill
17:19.25
2
11
Herrera, Roger
10
Reinhardt
17:24.79
2
12
Storment, Benjamin
11
Belhaven
17:28.59
2
13
Harris, Orin
9
Belhaven
17:50.88
2
14
Logan, Brent
9
Cumberlands
17:54.53
2
15
Lancaster, Brien
9
Shorter
NT
2
16
Jenkins, Joshua
11
Shorter
NT
1
17
Chelanga, Alfred
Unattached
NT
1
18
Kosgei, Victor
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mutuse, Arnold
11
Tennessee Wesley
9:35.03
1
2
Jenkins, Joshua
11
Shorter
9:42.78
1
3
Hawkins, Samuel
10
Tennessee Wesley
10:12.42
1
4
Garcia, Alex
12
Reinhardt
10:27.89
1
5
Wiseman, Austin
10
Tennessee Wesley
10:29.99
1
6
Swier, Scott
Columbia Int'l
10:35.43
1
7
Guerra, Nick
10
Carson-Newman
10:59.19
1
8
York, Alex
12
Reinhardt
11:10.27
1
9
Bross, Alec
10
Carson-Newman
11:42.90
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Randeniya, Supan
9
Shorter
15.17
nwi
1
2
Childs, Darius
12
Carson-Newman
15.38
nwi
1
3
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Tennessee Wesley
15.51
nwi
1
4
Evans, Tamario
10
Shorter
15.77
nwi
1
1
Barry, Rick
9
Lee (TN)
16.41
nwi
2
2
Duncan, Aswan
9
Spring Hill
17.21
nwi
2
5
Foster, Xavier
10
Southern Wesleya
17.78
nwi
1
6
Fletcher, Lane
9
Shorter
17.81
nwi
1
7
Pietri, Wesley
11
Spring Hill
17.93
nwi
1
3
Parsons, Josh
9
Tennessee Wesley
18.12
nwi
2
8
McCleary, Deshawn
10
Tennessee Wesley
19.18
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Andrew
9
Cumberlands
NT
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Del'Quan
9
Shorter
54.03
1
2
Vinson, Michael
Unattached
54.07
1
3
Lowe, Richard
12
Unattached
54.24
1
4
McMillan, Jhante
12
Southern Wesleya
54.89
1
5
Smith, Christian
9
Shorter
55.83
1
1
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Tennessee Wesley
56.74
2
6
Barry, Rick
9
Lee (TN)
56.80
1
2
Duncan, Aswan
9
Spring Hill
56.92
2
1
Harris, Jaymin
10
Southern Wesleya
58.90
3
3
Hinton, Terrence
10
Spring Hill
59.71
2
4
McNair, Deontrez
9
Concordia-Selma
1:00.42
2
2
LeGear, Dillan
9
Spring Hill
1:00.48
3
5
Harrison, Aaron
12
Cumberlands
1:01.32
2
6
Childs, Darius
12
Carson-Newman
1:02.29
2
3
Reed, Nick
9
Concordia-Selma
1:03.91
3
4
Nelson, Dustin
9
Reinhardt
1:08.30
3
5
Wiseman, Austin
10
Tennessee Wesley
NT
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Black, Taylor,
Ford, Smith
Cumberlands
42.09
1
2
Willman, Moon,
Dorcin, Smith
Shorter
42.25
1
3
Harris, Hardley,
Morgenst, Merrell
Tennessee Wesley
43.25
1
4
Foster, Wright,
Jackson, McMillan
Southern Wesleya
43.30
1
5
Williams, Davis,
Harris, Hill
Carson-Newman
43.44
1
1
Robinson, Keenan,
Randolph, Knowlin
Voorhees
43.71
2
2
Parsons, Williams,
Thornhil, Knox
Tennessee Wesley
44.60
2
3
Moore, Reed,
Jackson, Watkins
Belhaven
NT
2
4
Stewart, Motley,
Riddle, Embry
Concordia-Selma
NT
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Dorcin,
Robinson, Campbell
Shorter
3:20.72
1
2
Schalk, Goddard,
Grace, Gillilan
Alabama-Huntsvil
3:22.88
1
3
Treuting, Britton,
Duncan, Travis
Spring Hill
3:28.70
1
4
Hawkins, Morgenst,
Thornhil, Simmons
Tennessee Wesley
3:31.45
1
5
Jackson, Melton,
Seward, Tiller
Carson-Newman
3:32.29
1
6
Travis, Martinel,
Hinton, LeGear
Spring Hill
3:40.14
1
1
Thomas, Wells,
Davis, Jackson
Belhaven
3:42.36
2
7
Marsh, Bellemey,
Williams, Smith
Carson-Newman
3:51.00
1
2
Treadway, Knox,
Williams, Reynolds
Tennessee Wesley
3:58.28
2
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marsh, Edwards,
Tiller, Jackson
Carson-Newman
8:35.30
1
2
Tindle, Belk,
Jimenez, Lewis
Columbia Int'l
8:42.08
1
3
Herrera, Pirkle,
Salazar-, Blackwel
Reinhardt
8:50.32
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Noel, Denarrius
9
Belhaven
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
2
Loper, Braxton
9
Belhaven
10.80m
(35'5)
1
3
Culver, Zachary
9
Cumberlands
10.43m
(34'2.5)
1
4
Stewart, Clifford
10
Concordia-Selma
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
5
Florence, Travis
10
Spring Hill
9.91m
(32'6)
1
6
Rogers, Jacob
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
9.80m
(32'1.75)
1
7
Dailey, Ben
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
8
Cheramie, Kent
9
Spring Hill
9.43m
(30'11.25)
1
9
McCall, Connor
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
8.80m
(28'10.25)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smoak, Cameron
11
Cumberlands
13.72m
(45'0)
1
2
Breach, Jared
9
Unattached
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
3
Taylor, Jack
9
Spring Hill
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
4
Walters, Logan
9
Belhaven
13.34m
(43'9)
1
5
Freeman, Randall
12
Carson-Newman
13.29m
(43'7)
1
6
Brislenn, Christian
12
Cumberlands
13.29m
(43'7)
1
7
Pearson, Bobby
9
Voorhees
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
8
Lester, Wil
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
9
Pollard, Tanner
9
Cumberlands
11.13m
(36'6)
1
10
Collins, Roy
9
Carson-Newman
11.05m
(36'3)
1
11
Sickafoose, Christopher
10
Spring Hill
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
12
Lewis, William
11
Voorhees
ND
(--)
1
13
Woods, Jake
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pollard, Tanner
9
Cumberlands
39.80m
(130'6.75)
1
2
Pearson, Bobby
9
Voorhees
37.70m
(123'8.25)
1
3
Florence, Travis
10
Spring Hill
32.83m
(107'8.5)
1
4
Loper, Braxton
9
Belhaven
31.26m
(102'6.5)
1
5
Collins, Roy
9
Carson-Newman
30.48m
(100'0)
1
6
Woods, Jake
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
30.39m
(99'8.25)
1
7
McCall, Connor
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
26.83m
(88'0.25)
1
8
Cheramie, Kent
9
Spring Hill
26.21m
(85'11.75)
1
9
Culver, Zachary
9
Cumberlands
24.86m
(81'6.5)
1
10
Campbell, AJ
11
Southern Wesleya
21.37m
(70'1.25)
1
11
Noel, Denarrius
9
Belhaven
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lester, Wil
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
44.30m
(145'4)
1
2
Alexis, Daniel
12
Shorter
43.26m
(141'11)
1
3
Freeman, Randall
12
Carson-Newman
43.16m
(141'7)
1
4
Harvey, Robert
12
Unattached
42.44m
(139'2.75)
1
5
Beauchamp, Austin
9
Reinhardt
38.97m
(127'10.25)
1
6
Walters, Logan
9
Belhaven
38.93m
(127'8.5)
1
7
Root, Mathew
9
Spring Hill
36.89m
(121'0.25)
1
8
Taylor, Jack
9
Spring Hill
36.40m
(119'5)
1
9
Smellie, Andre
10
Shorter
35.88m
(117'8.5)
1
10
Newman, Carson
11
Cumberlands
33.43m
(109'8)
1
11
Sickafoose, Christopher
10
Spring Hill
31.92m
(104'8.5)
1
12
Rogers, Jacob
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
27.93m
(91'7.5)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Freeman, Randall
12
Carson-Newman
42.69m
(140'0.5)
1
2
Taylor, Jack
9
Spring Hill
40.58m
(133'1.5)
1
3
Newman, Carson
11
Cumberlands
36.86m
(120'11)
1
4
Lewis, William
11
Voorhees
34.90m
(114'6)
1
5
Woods, Jake
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
34.10m
(111'10.5)
1
6
Loper, Braxton
9
Belhaven
34.08m
(111'9.5)
1
7
Cheramie, Kent
9
Spring Hill
33.40m
(109'6.75)
1
8
Collins, Roy
9
Carson-Newman
26.65m
(87'5)
1
9
Lohman, Colin
Unattached
25.09m
(82'3.75)
1
10
Lester, Wil
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rogers, Jacob
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
56.76m
(186'2.5)
1
2
Root, Mathew
9
Spring Hill
56.30m
(184'8.5)
1
3
Collins, Alec
Unattached
49.80m
(163'4.5)
1
4
Bergen, Jordan
Unattached
45.75m
(150'1)
1
5
McCall, Connor
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
44.40m
(145'8)
1
6
Reed, Nick
9
Concordia-Selma
41.06m
(134'8.5)
1
7
Walters, Caleb
9
Belhaven
39.77m
(130'5.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Harvey, Robert
12
Unattached
51.00m
(167'3.75)
1
2
Brislenn, Christian
12
Cumberlands
46.63m
(152'11.75)
1
3
Alexis, Daniel
12
Shorter
45.60m
(149'7.25)
1
4
Sickafoose, Christopher
10
Spring Hill
39.95m
(131'0.75)
1
5
Walters, Logan
9
Belhaven
38.00m
(124'8)
1
6
Lester, Wil
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
37.68m
(123'7.25)
1
7
Woods, Jake
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
35.61m
(116'9.75)
1
8
Root, Mathew
9
Spring Hill
33.54m
(110'0.25)
1
9
Taylor, Jack
9
Spring Hill
32.85m
(107'9.25)
1
10
Loper, Braxton
9
Belhaven
29.39m
(96'5)
1
11
Rogers, Jacob
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
27.89m
(91'6)
1
12
Florence, Travis
10
Spring Hill
27.75m
(91'0.5)
1
13
Newman, Carson
11
Cumberlands
27.41m
(89'11)
1
14
Campbell, AJ
11
Southern Wesleya
27.18m
(89'2)
1
15
McCall, Connor
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
25.85m
(84'9.5)
1
16
Kinder, Walter
9
Cumberlands
25.09m
(82'3.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
May, Anthony
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Randolph, Daishaun
9
Voorhees
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Robinson, Cadarius
10
Voorhees
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
4
Mackey, Doug
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
5
Elmore, Darion
11
Southern Wesleya
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
6
Jones, Jordan
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Neal, Jamiel
9
Shorter
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
8
Davison, Jeremy
11
Tennessee Wesley
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
9
Fletcher, Lane
9
Shorter
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Spencer, Rakem
9
Spring Hill
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
May, Anthony
Unattached
7.13m
(23'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Embry, Jareth
10
Concordia-Selma
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Reed, Joshua
11
Belhaven
6.27m
(20'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Pietri, Wesley
11
Spring Hill
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
5
Fletcher, Lane
9
Shorter
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
6
Wright, Roman
10
Southern Wesleya
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
7
LeGear, Dillan
9
Spring Hill
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
8
Cauthen, Landon
9
Reinhardt
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
9
Nettles, Brandon
12
Spring Hill
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Stewart, Clifford
10
Concordia-Selma
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Harris, Justin
9
Concordia-Selma
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
12
Britton, Cameron
9
Spring Hill
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Parsons, Josh
9
Tennessee Wesley
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, TJ
10
Carson-Newman
7.03m
(23'0.75)
nwi
1
2
Nelson, Jabari
10
Reinhardt
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Stepp, Tanner
9
Carson-Newman
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
4
May, Alex
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Jason
10
Carson-Newman
6.74m
(22'1.25)
nwi
1
6
Barry, Rick
9
Lee (TN)
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Williams, Daymond
10
Tennessee Wesley
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Howard, Kedemah
12
Shorter
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
9
Jones, Jordan
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
10
Goforth, Hunter
9
Lee (TN)
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Williams, Lamarr
11
Unattached
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Boland, Tyler
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
13
Johnson, Nick
10
Reinhardt
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Willman, Jonathan
9
Shorter
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
May, Alex
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
14.45m
(47'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Davis, TJ
10
Carson-Newman
13.58m
(44'6.5)
nwi
1
3
Nelson, Jabari
10
Reinhardt
13.36m
(43'9.75)
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Nick
10
Reinhardt
12.72m
(41'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Britton, Cameron
9
Spring Hill
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
6
LeGear, Dillan
9
Spring Hill
11.97m
(39'3.25)
nwi
1
7
McCleary, Deshawn
10
Tennessee Wesley
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
8
Nettles, Brandon
12
Spring Hill
11.55m
(37'10.5)
nwi
1
9
Spencer, Rakem
9
Spring Hill
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
10
Boland, Tyler
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Howard, Kedemah
12
Shorter
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fletcher, Lane
9
Shorter
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
2
McCall, Connor
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Dailey, Ben
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Adrian
10
Lee (TN)
12.47
nwi
1
1
Haney, Morgan
10
Southern Wesleya
12.48
nwi
2
2
Barton, Amy
10
Southern Wesleya
12.54
nwi
2
3
Davis, Danielle
10
West Georgia
12.60
nwi
2
2
Smith, Alexis
Unattached
12.67
nwi
1
3
Sokunbi, Olamide
11
Brenau
12.74
nwi
1
1
Froedden, Kiana
11
Tennessee Wesley
12.89
nwi
3
2
Wells, Cheyenne
10
Brenau
12.90
nwi
3
4
Amey, China
9
West Georgia
12.92
nwi
2
1
Bishop, Alysse
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
12.95
nwi
4
5
Cherry, Dy'Asiza
9
West Georgia
12.95
nwi
2
3
Lyons, Alexus
10
Tennessee Wesley
13.02
nwi
3
6
O'Neal, Jenice
Unattached
13.04
nwi
2
2
Bonnell, JaLeea
9
Belhaven
13.07
nwi
4
4
Kittles-Milnder, Breonja
9
West Georgia
13.12
nwi
1
4
Anwah, Ifeoma
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
13.18
nwi
3
3
Hinds, Nascri
11
Concordia-Selma
13.20
nwi
4
7
Hill, Kelsey
9
Spring Hill
13.23
nwi
2
4
Davis, Lauren
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
13.26
nwi
4
1
Crutcher, Jamia
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
13.35
nwi
5
2
Bauder, Anna
12
Carson-Newman
13.35
nwi
5
5
Nigh, Kaylan
9
Cumberlands
13.41
nwi
3
3
Capron, Jessica
9
Carson-Newman
13.48
nwi
5
5
Battermann, Alanna
Columbia Int'l
13.60
nwi
4
4
Randolph, Kabree
9
Concordia-Selma
13.67
nwi
5
6
Jones, Justina
11
Tennessee Wesley
13.68
nwi
3
7
Occeus, Ismaelle
10
Brenau
13.74
nwi
3
5
St. Julian, Elan
Unattached
13.84
nwi
5
1
Cutlip, Dani
9
Reinhardt
13.87
nwi
6
2
Buffington, Casmia
10
Concordia-Selma
13.94
nwi
6
6
Mcbee, Ceantra
10
Tennessee Wesley
13.97
nwi
4
7
Oyedele, Olu
9
Lee (TN)
14.83
nwi
4
6
Rubin, Lauren
11
Spring Hill
14.87
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Ayana
11
Shorter
24.69
nwi
1
1
Barber, Katelin
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
24.79
nwi
2
2
Martin, Adrian
10
Lee (TN)
25.12
nwi
1
3
Ballard, Ashley
12
Shorter
25.29
nwi
1
2
Barton, Amy
10
Southern Wesleya
25.31
nwi
2
3
Crump, Jasmine
9
Shorter
25.37
nwi
2
1
Reynolds, Yasmine
Brenau
25.66
nwi
3
4
Davis, Danielle
10
West Georgia
25.88
nwi
2
2
Haney, Morgan
10
Southern Wesleya
25.95
nwi
3
4
Sokunbi, Olamide
11
Brenau
26.01
nwi
1
5
Tolbert, Mariah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
26.06
nwi
2
1
Lyons, Alexus
10
Tennessee Wesley
26.49
nwi
4
3
Wells, Cheyenne
10
Brenau
26.56
nwi
3
1
Anwah, Ifeoma
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
26.69
nwi
7
2
Ellis, Jasmin
9
Shorter
26.72
nwi
4
1
Hill, Kelsey
9
Spring Hill
26.73
nwi
5
3
Allen, Andraea
12
West Georgia
26.74
nwi
4
4
Nigh, Kaylan
9
Cumberlands
26.74
nwi
3
5
McManis, Portia
10
Shorter
26.77
nwi
3
2
Bishop, Alysse
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
26.88
nwi
5
6
Jannah, Khadijah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
26.99
nwi
3
7
Miller, Shauntae
11
Carson-Newman
27.00
nwi
3
1
Bonnell, JaLeea
9
Belhaven
27.08
nwi
6
3
O'Neal, Jenice
Unattached
27.21
nwi
5
4
Roachford, Anna
Unattached
27.25
nwi
4
5
Froedden, Kiana
11
Tennessee Wesley
27.32
nwi
4
4
Hinds, Nascri
11
Concordia-Selma
27.33
nwi
5
2
Davidson, Kryslynn
12
Shorter
27.36
nwi
6
8
Sexton, Beth
11
Tennessee Wesley
27.36
nwi
3
2
Bauder, Anna
12
Carson-Newman
27.46
nwi
7
3
Jordan, Summer
9
West Georgia
27.49
nwi
6
3
Davis, Lauren
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
27.54
nwi
7
4
Smith, Cassie
10
Carson-Newman
27.60
nwi
6
6
Randolph, Kabree
9
Concordia-Selma
27.60
nwi
2
5
Crutcher, Jamia
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
27.67
nwi
5
6
Battermann, Alanna
Columbia Int'l
27.86
nwi
5
4
Capron, Jessica
9
Carson-Newman
28.09
nwi
7
5
Jones, Justina
11
Tennessee Wesley
28.35
nwi
6
6
St. Julian, Elan
Unattached
28.43
nwi
6
7
Mcbee, Ceantra
10
Tennessee Wesley
28.64
nwi
6
5
Collins, Alexandria
9
Tennessee Wesley
29.82
nwi
7
6
Kincer, Kaitlynn
9
Lee (TN)
29.89
nwi
7
7
Rubin, Lauren
11
Spring Hill
30.14
nwi
7
8
Jones, Kourtney
10
Spring Hill
30.83
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Brandi
10
Southern Wesleya
57.07
1
2
Honeycutt, Deishane
11
Brenau
58.23
1
1
Mercado, Nyasiah
Unattached
58.96
2
3
Taylor, Lavornne
11
Southern Wesleya
59.06
1
4
Anderson, Kemor
10
Shorter
59.36
1
2
Ellis, Jasmin
9
Shorter
59.62
2
5
Collins, Emani
9
West Georgia
1:00.21
1
3
Roachford, Anna
Unattached
1:00.27
2
6
Williams, Eden
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:00.46
1
7
Miller, Shauntae
11
Carson-Newman
1:00.49
1
4
Montford, D'Erika
9
West Georgia
1:01.53
2
5
Holmes, Tjahane
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:03.00
2
1
Mayes, Anazjah
10
Brenau
1:03.12
3
6
Hargrave, Jordan
10
Southern Wesleya
1:03.53
2
2
Pickel, Madison
10
Carson-Newman
1:04.14
3
3
Willliams, Eva
Brenau
1:04.16
3
4
Pringle, Ayanna
10
Cumberlands
1:04.34
3
1
Fredette, Nicole
Unattached
1:05.40
4
5
Gonzalez, Jazzmine
10
Reinhardt
1:06.42
3
2
Egwu, Angela
11
West Georgia
1:06.57
4
3
Avera, Ansley
9
Reinhardt
1:08.82
4
4
Collins, Alexandria
9
Tennessee Wesley
1:11.14
4
5
Johnson, Adrina
12
Concordia-Selma
1:13.11
4
8
Beckford, Moneque
10
Lee (TN)
NT
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buwalda, Emily
10
Shorter
2:14.74
1
2
Childers, Jessica
11
Lee (TN)
2:16.05
1
3
Bryan, Cayce
12
Lee (TN)
2:16.24
1
4
White, Sarah
11
Bryan
2:18.82
1
5
Peace, Madison
9
Cumberlands
2:21.45
1
1
Last, Michelle
10
Southern Wesleya
2:21.83
2
2
Hantak, Gabrielle
9
Spring Hill
2:22.09
2
3
Ray, Jasmine
11
Brenau
2:22.25
2
6
Sikorski, Leah
10
Shorter
2:22.47
1
7
Williams, Robbiccaa
11
Tennessee Wesley
2:23.13
1
4
Dove, Taylor
10
West Georgia
2:23.74
2
5
Grant, Alana
10
Southern Wesleya
2:23.92
2
6
Kotval, Nicole
9
Spring Hill
2:24.76
2
8
Prugh, Brianna
11
Lee (TN)
2:26.74
1
1
Thiel, Logan
12
Southern Wesleya
2:27.24
3
9
Riddle, Madison
9
Lee (TN)
2:27.53
1
7
Rhodes, Hannah
9
Tennessee Wesley
2:27.70
2
8
Yinger, Karlie
9
Tennessee Wesley
2:28.70
2
2
Fredette, Nicole
Unattached
2:29.54
3
9
Dixson, Ashley
9
Cumberlands
2:30.03
2
10
Emmett, Kira
11
Southern Wesleya
2:30.79
2
3
Knighten, Sierra
9
Tennessee Wesley
2:31.02
3
4
Smith, Audrey
9
Lee (TN)
2:31.51
3
5
Schumaker, Brooklyn
9
Belhaven
2:31.85
3
6
Chance, Leah
10
Tennessee Wesley
2:32.77
3
7
Powell, Heather
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
2:33.42
3
8
Nwajei, Monika
10
Brenau
2:33.91
3
9
Cardwell, Vanessa
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
2:34.71
3
1
Greene, Hannah
9
Carson-Newman
2:35.31
4
2
Thomas, Jaichelle
10
Life
2:37.11
4
11
Brakke, Katie
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
2:38.20
2
3
Muchiri, Janet
9
Tennessee Wesley
2:38.39
4
4
Lake, Annmarie
10
Cumberlands
2:39.49
4
5
Diaz, Annie
10
Life
2:40.71
4
6
Thomason, Nina
Unattached
2:40.74
4
10
Camp, Chloe
9
West Georgia
2:40.75
3
7
Dorris, Rachel
Unattached
2:40.97
4
8
Sharp, Sarah
9
Carson-Newman
2:41.62
4
9
Dewine, Anna
12
Spring Hill
2:43.58
4
1
Marshall, Kelsey
10
Tennessee Wesley
2:43.78
5
10
Sparks, Duncan
9
Carson-Newman
2:43.95
4
2
Lawal, Tobi
9
Tennessee Temple
2:44.72
5
3
Heflin, Kayla
Unattached
2:44.97
5
4
Gilbert, Amie
10
Spring Hill
2:47.00
5
5
Clinton, Aunica
10
Brenau
2:47.21
5
11
MacPherson, Julia
9
Cumberlands
2:50.91
4
6
Farmer, Amber
9
Carson-Newman
2:51.34
5
7
Young, Patricia
Columbia Int'l
2:51.80
5
8
Kilpatrick, Elizabeth
9
Spring Hill
2:57.81
5
9
Lackey, Kori
9
Spring Hill
3:01.35
5
10
Jenkins, Destiny
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoop, Danielle
12
Cumberlands
4:44.70
1
2
Williams, Robbiccaa
11
Tennessee Wesley
4:56.54
1
1
Laushey, Morgan
10
West Georgia
5:00.06
2
3
Smith, Audrey
9
Lee (TN)
5:00.23
1
2
Kotval, Nicole
9
Spring Hill
5:02.85
2
4
Powell, Amber
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
5:08.01
1
5
Yinger, Karlie
9
Tennessee Wesley
5:08.25
1
6
Williams, Kailey
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
5:10.16
1
7
Oslund, Elena
Brenau
5:13.36
1
3
Greene, Hannah
9
Carson-Newman
5:14.17
2
4
Ferro, Danielle
Unattached
5:15.90
2
5
Dorris, Rachel
Unattached
5:16.47
2
1
Roberts, Bailey
9
West Georgia
5:16.83
3
2
Heflin, Kayla
Unattached
5:20.54
3
3
Camp, Chloe
9
West Georgia
5:20.97
3
4
Thomas, Jaichelle
10
Life
5:21.25
3
6
Diaz, Annie
10
Life
5:24.77
2
7
Abuhamdieh, Hibah
Unattached
5:25.22
2
8
Thomason, Nina
Unattached
5:25.24
2
5
Marshall, Kelsey
10
Tennessee Wesley
5:31.31
3
6
Braswell, Tiffany
9
West Georgia
5:36.22
3
7
Honaker, Sara
10
Carson-Newman
5:36.57
3
8
Stryker, Annika
12
Berry
5:38.23
3
9
Williams, Natalie
10
Brenau
5:51.18
2
10
MacPherson, Julia
9
Cumberlands
5:53.17
2
9
Mills, Anna
9
Reinhardt
6:30.75
3
10
Rinesmith, Kaylee
10
Reinhardt
6:55.40
3
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hoop, Danielle
12
Cumberlands
5:07.44
1
2
Childers, Jessica
11
Lee (TN)
5:28.72
1
3
Cummings, Isis
10
Tennessee Temple
7:48.70
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kruse, Michelle
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
18:20.25
1
2
Breitbach, Megan
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
18:23.41
1
3
Jenkins, Destiny
Unattached
18:26.50
1
4
Sillcocks, Elizabeth
10
Lee (TN)
18:33.01
1
5
Laushey, Morgan
10
West Georgia
18:37.95
1
6
Sikorski, Leah
10
Shorter
18:46.57
1
7
Oslund, Elena
Brenau
18:48.70
1
8
McGaha, Maureen
10
Cumberlands
19:29.37
1
9
Atkinson, Cora
10
Life
19:35.75
1
10
Brown, Chloe
12
Belhaven
19:38.52
1
1
Whitworth, Chloe
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
19:44.25
2
11
Zwilling, Alexis
Columbia Int'l
19:50.87
1
2
Abuhamdieh, Hibah
Unattached
19:53.57
2
3
Honaker, Sara
10
Carson-Newman
20:06.17
2
4
Nutt, Bonnie
10
Cumberlands
20:15.30
2
5
Roberts, Bailey
9
West Georgia
20:26.90
2
6
Girdley, Brooklyn
11
Tennessee Wesley
20:29.70
2
7
Gibbons, Shelby
12
Cumberlands
20:38.62
2
8
Luna, Tyana
11
Brenau
20:47.57
2
9
Nance, Chloe
9
Tennessee Wesley
21:04.47
2
10
Chretien, Alainna
9
Berry
21:24.99
2
11
King, Danielle
10
Lee (TN)
21:43.08
2
12
Buwalda, Emily
10
Shorter
NT
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhodes, Hannah
9
Tennessee Wesley
11:47.96
1
2
Chance, Leah
10
Tennessee Wesley
12:10.43
1
3
Hantak, Gabrielle
9
Spring Hill
12:30.07
1
4
Luna, Tyana
11
Brenau
13:04.20
1
5
Dewine, Anna
12
Spring Hill
13:18.11
1
6
Brown, Casey
12
West Georgia
13:54.31
1
7
Farmer, Amber
9
Carson-Newman
14:14.97
1
8
Castillo, Claudia
Columbia Int'l
14:28.43
1
9
Oslund, Elena
Brenau
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Burnett, Ackiesha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
14.52
nwi
1
2
McManis, Portia
10
Shorter
14.85
nwi
1
3
Davidson, Kryslynn
12
Shorter
15.11
nwi
1
4
Wimberly, Shy'Keya
10
Southern Wesleya
15.32
nwi
1
1
Foster, Andrea
9
West Georgia
15.68
nwi
2
5
Tolbert, Mariah
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
15.81
nwi
1
2
Bakare, Ganiyat
12
West Georgia
16.28
nwi
2
3
Bonnell, JaLeea
9
Belhaven
16.38
nwi
2
4
Lake, Zandra
Unattached
16.40
nwi
2
5
Jones, Jasmine
10
Brenau
16.51
nwi
2
1
Gudger, Samantha
9
Carson-Newman
17.12
nwi
3
6
Holbrook, Shawnee
11
Cumberlands
17.13
nwi
2
2
Franklin, Lindsey
10
Carson-Newman
17.49
nwi
3
1
Tsaffaras, Deandra
10
Southern Wesleya
17.63
nwi
4
7
Gearing, Kaitlyn
Brenau
17.71
nwi
2
3
Thompson, Nahtae
10
Cumberlands
18.46
nwi
3
2
Bush, Olivia
11
Southern Wesleya
18.78
nwi
4
4
Durbin, Alisha
9
Cumberlands
18.78
nwi
3
3
Porter, Ronneka
9
Tennessee Temple
18.95
nwi
4
5
Occeus, Ismaelle
10
Brenau
19.04
nwi
3
6
DeLucio, Crystal
9
Cumberlands
19.17
nwi
3
4
Wells, Cheyenne
10
Brenau
19.21
nwi
4
6
Saunders, Amina
9
West Georgia
NT
nwi
1
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaul, Tori
9
Carson-Newman
1:03.93
1
2
Wimberly, Shy'Keya
10
Southern Wesleya
1:04.71
1
3
Scroggins, Briyonna
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:06.89
1
4
Foster, Andrea
9
West Georgia
1:07.07
1
5
Bryan, Emily
10
Lee (TN)
1:07.20
1
1
Bakare, Ganiyat
12
West Georgia
1:08.24
2
6
Sanchez, Mariah
11
Belhaven
1:09.67
1
2
Mayes, Anazjah
10
Brenau
1:10.02
2
3
Ponce, Lisette
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:10.62
2
4
Bojang, Namena
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
1:11.79
2
7
Saunders, Amina
9
West Georgia
1:12.54
1
8
Fewell, Gabrielle
9
Carson-Newman
1:12.78
1
1
Clinton, Aunica
10
Brenau
1:12.85
3
2
Hickinbottom, Alisha
9
Belhaven
1:13.51
3
5
Allison, Monica
9
Lee (TN)
1:14.21
2
1
Durbin, Alisha
9
Cumberlands
1:17.33
4
3
Franklin, Lindsey
10
Carson-Newman
1:18.46
3
2
DeLucio, Crystal
9
Cumberlands
1:20.94
4
4
Thompson, Nahtae
10
Cumberlands
1:26.43
3
5
Wienbarg, Katelyn
11
Reinhardt
1:37.73
3
6
Frazier, Amber
11
West Georgia
NT
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Crump,
Walker, Ballard
Shorter
46.95
1
2
Barton, Haney,
Taylor, Jackson
Southern Wesleya
48.21
1
3
Jones, Lyons,
Froedden, Sexton
Tennessee Wesley
49.38
1
1
Reynolds, Wells,
Occeus, Sokunbi
Brenau
49.76
2
4
Burnett, Tolbert,
Jannah, Williams
Alabama-Huntsvil
50.18
1
2
Azor, Smith,
Capron, Bauder
Carson-Newman
51.00
2
5
Bakare, Frazier,
Jordan, Kittles-
West Georgia
51.03
1
3
Pringle, Nigh,
Thompson, Salinas
Cumberlands
51.64
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Montford,
Collins, Saunders
West Georgia
4:01.91
1
1
Madsen, Hill,
Kotval, Hantak
Spring Hill
4:08.19
2
2
Peace, Dixson,
Salinas, Nigh
Cumberlands
4:10.93
2
2
Jannah, Williams,
Crutcher, Bojang
Alabama-Huntsvil
4:12.40
1
3
McManis, Ellis,
Davidson, Anderson
Shorter
4:13.10
1
4
Latimore, Foster,
Dove, Frazier
West Georgia
4:13.62
1
3
Sanchez, Schumake,
Bonnell, Schumake
Belhaven
4:16.40
2
5
Gaul, Gudger,
Pickel, Miller
Carson-Newman
4:22.28
1
4
Sparks, Sharp,
Bauder, Fewell
Carson-Newman
4:32.83
2
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pinkerto, Roberts,
Laushey, Dove
West Georgia
11:23.56
1
2
Hawkins, Mills,
Avera, Gonzalez
Reinhardt
12:14.76
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sauvage, Korinne
9
Spring Hill
10.85m
(35'7)
1
2
Holloway, Andrea
11
Brenau
10.00m
(32'9.5)
1
3
Frazier, Amber
11
West Georgia
9.25m
(30'4)
1
4
Moore, Sherrese
10
Concordia-Selma
8.81m
(28'10.75)
1
5
Bennett, Amanda
9
Carson-Newman
8.16m
(26'9.25)
1
6
Thrush, Emily
10
Spring Hill
7.71m
(25'3.5)
1
7
Mills, Anna
9
Reinhardt
7.49m
(24'6.75)
1
8
Hutson, Rachel
10
Carson-Newman
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
9
Hart, Lauren
9
Lee (TN)
5.46m
(17'10.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Armah, Alexandria
12
West Georgia
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
2
Teknipp, Caitlin
9
West Georgia
9.71m
(31'10.25)
1
3
hemingway, devony
11
Brenau
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
4
Favors, Kateca
11
Reinhardt
9.17m
(30'1)
1
5
Smith, Christianna
10
Carson-Newman
9.04m
(29'7.75)
1
6
Weitzman, Nanette
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
8.98m
(29'5.5)
1
7
Golston, Destiny
9
Reinhardt
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
8
Campfield, Shyan
9
Spring Hill
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
9
Drinkard, Tiana
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
8.68m
(28'5.5)
1
10
Newman, Margaret
Brenau
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
11
Pace, Esperanza
11
Spring Hill
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
12
Qumsieh, Alexis
9
Lee (TN)
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Matthews, Alisia
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
2
Lawhorn, Rachel
9
Tennessee Wesley
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
3
Davis, Brittney
10
Spring Hill
10.77m
(35'4)
1
4
Pulliam, Vanita
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
5
Azor, Jessica
11
Carson-Newman
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
6
Fearnow, Aubrey
10
Brenau
10.63m
(34'10.5)
1
7
McAfee, LeighAnn
11
Tennessee Wesley
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
8
Walker, Clarc
9
Cumberlands
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
9
Mayes, Taylor
12
Cumberlands
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
10
Moses, Samantha
9
Cumberlands
10.41m
(34'1.75)
1
11
Rhodes, Courtney
10
Cumberlands
ND
(--)
1
12
Hendrix, Hope
9
Shorter
ND
(--)
1
13
Sears, Madison
10
Shorter
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fearnow, Aubrey
10
Brenau
35.72m
(117'2.25)
1
2
Campfield, Shyan
9
Spring Hill
32.40m
(106'3.5)
1
3
Hendrix, Hope
9
Shorter
29.40m
(96'5.25)
1
4
Drinkard, Tiana
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
28.93m
(94'10.75)
1
5
Haga, Marketta
11
Carson-Newman
26.31m
(86'3.75)
1
6
Davis, Brittney
10
Spring Hill
26.29m
(86'3)
1
7
Thrush, Emily
10
Spring Hill
26.21m
(85'11.75)
1
8
Bennett, Amanda
9
Carson-Newman
25.36m
(83'2.25)
1
9
Smith, Christianna
10
Carson-Newman
24.94m
(81'9.75)
1
10
Shearin, Casey
10
Southern Wesleya
24.81m
(81'4.75)
1
11
Pace, Esperanza
11
Spring Hill
22.32m
(73'2.5)
1
12
Holloway, Andrea
11
Brenau
21.83m
(71'7.25)
1
13
McAfee, LeighAnn
11
Tennessee Wesley
21.13m
(69'3.75)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Dana
11
Brenau
42.81m
(140'5.25)
1
2
Rhodes, Courtney
10
Cumberlands
41.10m
(134'10)
1
3
Lawhorn, Rachel
9
Tennessee Wesley
38.15m
(125'1.75)
1
4
Weitzman, Nanette
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
38.14m
(125'1.5)
1
5
Walker, Clarc
9
Cumberlands
37.90m
(124'4)
1
6
Clark, Cynia
12
Shorter
36.66m
(120'3.25)
1
7
Matthews, Alisia
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
34.69m
(113'9.75)
1
8
Moses, Samantha
9
Cumberlands
34.56m
(113'4.5)
1
9
Teknipp, Caitlin
9
West Georgia
32.84m
(107'8.75)
1
10
Sears, Madison
10
Shorter
31.58m
(103'7.25)
1
11
Newman, Margaret
Brenau
29.09m
(95'5.25)
1
12
Dean, Kasey
11
Reinhardt
28.87m
(94'8.5)
1
13
Mayes, Taylor
12
Cumberlands
27.91m
(91'6.75)
1
14
Armah, Alexandria
12
West Georgia
27.76m
(91'0.75)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
hemingway, devony
11
Brenau
27.40m
(89'10.5)
1
2
Lawhorn, Rachel
9
Tennessee Wesley
24.60m
(80'8.5)
1
3
McAfee, LeighAnn
11
Tennessee Wesley
23.15m
(75'11.25)
1
4
Fewell, Gabrielle
9
Carson-Newman
22.90m
(75'1.5)
1
5
Zanaty, Amy
9
Spring Hill
19.10m
(62'7.75)
1
6
Mills, Anna
9
Reinhardt
16.95m
(55'7.25)
1
7
Pulver, Madison
9
Carson-Newman
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
8
Dean, Kasey
11
Reinhardt
12.85m
(42'1.75)
1
Womens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gearing, Kaitlyn
Brenau
34.98m
(114'9)
1
2
Bilsky, Alexa
Unattached
33.11m
(108'7.5)
1
3
Sauvage, Korinne
9
Spring Hill
32.90m
(107'11.25)
1
4
Stokes, Rachel
Unattached
29.05m
(95'3.5)
1
5
Fearnow, Aubrey
10
Brenau
28.87m
(94'8.5)
1
6
Matthews, Alisia
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
28.46m
(93'4.25)
1
7
Weitzman, Nanette
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
26.80m
(87'11)
1
8
Smith, Christianna
10
Carson-Newman
25.02m
(82'1)
1
9
Holloway, Andrea
11
Brenau
24.95m
(81'10.25)
1
10
Drinkard, Tiana
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
23.35m
(76'7.25)
1
11
Pulliam, Vanita
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
22.20m
(72'10)
1
12
Hutson, Rachel
10
Carson-Newman
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shearin, Casey
10
Southern Wesleya
33.20m
(108'11)
1
2
Drinkard, Tiana
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
28.87m
(94'8.5)
1
3
hemingway, devony
11
Brenau
26.20m
(85'11.5)
1
4
Fearnow, Aubrey
10
Brenau
25.25m
(82'10)
1
5
Holloway, Andrea
11
Brenau
22.40m
(73'5.75)
1
6
Newman, Margaret
Brenau
19.55m
(64'1.5)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Cynia
12
Shorter
47.95m
(157'3.75)
1
2
Sears, Madison
10
Shorter
46.62m
(152'11.25)
1
3
Matthews, Alisia
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
43.16m
(141'7)
1
4
Mayes, Taylor
12
Cumberlands
36.80m
(120'8.75)
1
5
Rhodes, Courtney
10
Cumberlands
36.70m
(120'4.75)
1
6
Weitzman, Nanette
10
Alabama-Huntsvil
35.15m
(115'3.75)
1
7
Moses, Samantha
9
Cumberlands
27.70m
(90'10.5)
1
8
Hendrix, Hope
9
Shorter
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Kristin
10
Carson-Newman
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Jones, Jasmine
10
Brenau
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Stevenson, Sierra
12
Alabama-Huntsvil
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Gudger, Samantha
9
Carson-Newman
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Haughton, Trisan
9
West Georgia
1.50m
(4'11)
1
6
Schumaker, Madison
10
Belhaven
1.50m
(4'11)
1
7
Azor, Jessica
11
Carson-Newman
1.50m
(4'11)
1
8
Lewis, Keneisha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
1.45m
(4'9)
1
9
Gearing, Kaitlyn
Brenau
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Fye, Kiunah
10
Southern Wesleya
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Santiago, Alex
9
West Georgia
1.40m
(4'7)
1
12
Irby, Zarian
11
Southern Wesleya
1.40m
(4'7)
1
13
Favors, Kateca
11
Reinhardt
1.40m
(4'7)
1
14
Aldana, Cristina
10
Shorter
1.35m
(4'5)
1
15
Bojang, Namena
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
NH
(--)
1
16
Cutlip, Dani
9
Reinhardt
NH
(--)
1
17
Wienbarg, Katelyn
11
Reinhardt
NH
(--)
1
18
Durbin, Alisha
9
Cumberlands
NH
(--)
1
19
Cepak, Olivia
10
Cumberlands
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Aldana, Cristina
10
Shorter
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Kimble, Kadjeha
10
Southern Wesleya
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Sexton, Beth
11
Tennessee Wesley
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
4
Tsaffaras, Deandra
10
Southern Wesleya
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Kincer, Kaitlynn
9
Lee (TN)
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
King, Amber
12
Southern Wesleya
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Missi, Corinne
10
Spring Hill
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
3
Reynolds, Yasmine
Brenau
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
4
Occeus, Ismaelle
10
Brenau
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Chapman, Kristin
10
Carson-Newman
4.92m
(16'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Lewis, Keneisha
11
Alabama-Huntsvil
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
7
Madsen, Christeen
10
Spring Hill
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Haughton, Trisan
9
West Georgia
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
9
Perry, Errin
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
10
Sokunbi, Olamide
11
Brenau
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McManis, Portia
10
Shorter
5.78m
(18'11.5)
nwi
1
2
Robinson, Yamara
Unattached
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
3
Mills, Tiana
10
Carson-Newman
5.28m
(17'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Tillman, Kia
10
Southern Wesleya
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
5
Azor, Jessica
11
Carson-Newman
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
6
Amey, China
9
West Georgia
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Santiago, Alex
9
West Georgia
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Gudger, Samantha
9
Carson-Newman
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
9
Cherry, Dy'Asiza
9
West Georgia
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
10
Giles, Marneshae
9
Shorter
3.99m
(13'1)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bakare, Ganiyat
12
West Georgia
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
2
Occeus, Ismaelle
10
Brenau
10.70m
(35'1.25)
nwi
1
3
King, Amber
12
Southern Wesleya
10.53m
(34'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Foster, Andrea
9
West Georgia
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
5
Irby, Zarian
11
Southern Wesleya
9.48m
(31'1)
nwi
1
6
Jones, Kourtney
10
Spring Hill
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Robinson, Yamara
Unattached
11.75m
(38'6.5)
nwi
1
2
Aldana, Cristina
10
Shorter
11.58m
(37'11.75)
nwi
1
3
Sokunbi, Olamide
11
Brenau
11.43m
(37'6)
nwi
1
4
Missi, Corinne
10
Spring Hill
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Mills, Tiana
10
Carson-Newman
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Lake, Zandra
Unattached
10.44m
(34'3)
nwi
1
7
Madsen, Christeen
10
Spring Hill
10.01m
(32'10)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaul, Tori
9
Carson-Newman
3.04m
(9'11.5)
1
2
Roberts, Marcie
9
Alabama-Huntsvil
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
3
Salinas, Sidney
9
Cumberlands
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
4
Eison, Kayla
11
Southern Wesleya
2.74m
(8'11.75)
1
5
Madsen, Kayla
11
Brenau
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#rome-shorter-relays
#shorter-relays
More news
2015 Results - Embry-Riddle Spikes Outdoor Classic
2015 Results - Walt Disney World Track and Field Open
0 shares:
Shorter Invitational
,
Belhaven University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jackson, Mississippi
,
Berry College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Berry, Georgia
,
Brenau University Track and Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Georgia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Voorhees College Track and Field and Cross Country - Denmark, South Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
9
2014
12
5
2013
9
2012
2
2011
9
2
2010
10
3
2009
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#rome-shorter-relays
#shorter-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!